Masters Singles

RESULTS FOR THE 2017 MASTERS NOW AVAILABLE

SECTIONAL RESULTS CLICK HERE

COMPLETE KNOCKOUT DRAW CLICK HERE

 

Round of 64 results:

Jeffrey Cheffers (RUBC) 13 vs Michael Rose (Lilydale) 25

Nick Youngs (Cheltenham) 14 lost to Barrie Lester (Mulg. CC) 25

Todd Simmons (Fitz. Vic.) 25 bt Dan Mars (MCC) 12

Garry Ball (Deer Park) 24 lost to Steve Purvinas (Essendon) 25

David Hooper (Hurstbr) 25 bt Rob Huddle (City of Franks) 16

Jerome Coles (Melbourne) 25 bt Peter Massee (Mulgrave CC) 15

Cliff Lynch (Eltham) 25 bt Rod Purnell (RUBC) 21

 

Round of 32 results:

Mark Lord (Blackburn) 9 lost to Nathan Murray (Bundoora RSL) 25

Daniel Woodrow (Croydon) 14 lost to Todd Simmons (Fitz. Vic.) 25

Ray Jansen (MCC Kew) 25 bt Brendan Gallagher (Auburn) 17

Paul Holtschke (Moonee Ponds) 20 lost to Jason Dow (RUBC) 25

Terry Bain (Diamond Creek) 25 bt Steven Weber (Bayswater) 19

Mick Gardner (Coatesville) 17 lost to John Hall (Leongatha) 25

Jerome Coles (Melbourne) 25 bt Wayne Frith (Hurstbridge) 17

Steve Purvinas (Essendon) 10 lost to Nathan Rice (Helensvale) 25

Neville Brown (Blackburn) 25 bt Michael Rose (Lilydale) 18

David Hooper (Hurstbridge) 21 lost to Annica McGill (Coolum Beach) 25

Danny Simmons (Karingal) 14 lost to Dylan Fisher (Fitzroy Victoria) 25

Peter Gawthorne (Mulgrave CC) 11 lost to Trevor Walker (RUBC) 25

Aaron Van Haaften (MCC Kew) 25 bt Chris Mitchell (Bendigo) 13

Colin Marsh (Seymour VRI) 25 bt Angus MacIsaac (MCC Kew) 24

Cliff Lynch (Eltham) 25 bt Brian Wintrip (MCC Kew) 20

Barrie Lester (Mulgrave CC) 25 bt Jason McBean (Newport) 8

 

FOR THE COMPLETE SCORECARDS OF THE ROUND OF 32 GAMES – CLICK HERE

 

Round of 16 results:

Barrie Lester (Mulgrave CC) 25 bt Colin Marsh (Seymour VRI) 8

John Hall (Leongatha) 25 bt Nathan Rice (Helensvale) 16

Nathan Murray (Bundoora RSL) 25 bt Todd Simmons (Fitzroy Victoria) 20

Annica McGill (Coolum Beach) 6 lost to Dylan Fisher (Fitzroy Victoria) 25

Neville Brown (Blackburn) 25 bt Aaron Van Haaften (MCC Kew) 16

Cliff Lynch (Eltham) 25 bt Trevor Walker (RUBC) 18

Jerome Coles (Melbourne) 25 bt Jason Dow (RUBC) 7

Terry Bain (Diamond Creek) 17 lost to Ray Jansen (MCC Kew) 25

 

FOR THE COMPLETE SCORECARDS OF THE ROUND OF 16 GAMES – CLICK HERE

 

Quarter Final Matchups:

 

For more up to date results, go to our Facebook Page – Victoria Masters

 

Nathan Murray (Bundoora RSL) 25 bt Jerome Coles (Melbourne) 21

Ray Jansen (MCC Kew) 18 lost to John Hall (Leongatha) 25

Barrie Lester (Mulgrave CC) 25 bt Neville Brown (Blackburn) 16

Cliff Lynch (Eltham) 4 lost to Dylan Fisher (Fitzroy Victoria) 25

 

Semi Final Matchups:

 

Nathan Murray (Bunddora RSL) 25 bt John Hall (Leongatha) 19

Barrie Lester (Mulgrave CC) 25 bt Dylan Fisher (Fitzroy Victoria) 14

 

Final :

 

Nathan Murray (Bundoora RSL) 25 bt Barrie Lester (Mulgrave CC) 19

 

Congratulations NATHAN MURRAY

2017 Richmond Union Victorian Masters Singles Champion

NathanWinning

 

THE DRAW FOR THE 2017 MASTERS IS NOW AVAILABLE

 

CLICK HERE FOR SECTIONAL DRAW

.

CLICK HERE FOR KNOCKOUT DRAW

 .

DATES ARE:

SECTIONAL QUALIFYING

MONDAY 27TH MARCH TO FRIDAY 31ST MARCH

.

KNOCKOUT

SATURDAY 1ST APRIL & SUNDAY 2ND APRIL

.

 

.

.

 

 

  • News Flash

  • Tiger Photo’s

    7pm-project-4 7pm-project-5 7pm-project-6 7pm-project-7 barefoot-bowls-for-all-ages-3 barefoot-bowls-for-all-ages dsc_1903 open-day-2010-250 picture-072
View All »
  • Tiger Talk